Pool & Darts Competition

Pool and Darts …

Well done to all those that took part in the Pool and Darts competition on Friday 30th November at Rhosgoch Golf Club.

Pool

The Pool competitions were won by Charlie East, Rhosgoch YFC, Ellen Wozencraft, Dolau YFC & Lauren Williams & Huw Bufton, Edw Valley YFC.

 Huw Bufton & Lauren Williams, Edw Valley YFC winners of the Mixed Doubles Pool.

Huw Bufton & Lauren Williams, Edw Valley YFC winners of the Mixed Doubles Pool.

 Boo Watson, Radnor Valley YFC, 2nd place in the Ladies Pool.

Boo Watson, Radnor Valley YFC, 2nd place in the Ladies Pool.

 Jamie Layton Morris, Radnor Valley YFC, 3rd place in the Mens Pool.

Jamie Layton Morris, Radnor Valley YFC, 3rd place in the Mens Pool.

 Will Lewis & Elin Bevan, Dolau YFC, 3rd in the Mixed Doubles Pool & 2nd in the Mixed Doubles Darts.

Will Lewis & Elin Bevan, Dolau YFC, 3rd in the Mixed Doubles Pool & 2nd in the Mixed Doubles Darts.

 Radnor Valley YFC gaining prize cards in all the Pool competitions.

Radnor Valley YFC gaining prize cards in all the Pool competitions.


Darts

The winners in the Darts competitions were Aeron Powell, Aberedw YFC, Mollie Gibbons, Rhosgoch YFC & Hannah Jones & Lewis Morris, Radnor Valley YFC.

 Lewis Morris & Hannah Jones, Radnor Valley YFC winners of the Mixed Doubles Darts.

Lewis Morris & Hannah Jones, Radnor Valley YFC winners of the Mixed Doubles Darts.

 Aeron Powell, Aberedw YFC winner of the Mens Singles Darts.

Aeron Powell, Aberedw YFC winner of the Mens Singles Darts.

 Hywel Watson, Llanbadarn Fynydd YFC, 3rd in the Mens Singles Darts Competition.

Hywel Watson, Llanbadarn Fynydd YFC, 3rd in the Mens Singles Darts Competition.

 Charlie East, Rhosgoch YFC winner of the Mens Singles Pool.

Charlie East, Rhosgoch YFC winner of the Mens Singles Pool.

 Ellen Wozencraft, Dolau YFC winner of the Ladies Singles Pool.

Ellen Wozencraft, Dolau YFC winner of the Ladies Singles Pool.

 Karl Lewis, Cantal YFC, 2nd in the Mens Pool.

Karl Lewis, Cantal YFC, 2nd in the Mens Pool.

 Elliot Morris & Sally Morris, Radnor Valley YFC, second in the Mixed Doubles Pool.

Elliot Morris & Sally Morris, Radnor Valley YFC, second in the Mixed Doubles Pool.

 Rhian Hughes, Cantal YFC, 3rd in the Ladies Pool.

Rhian Hughes, Cantal YFC, 3rd in the Ladies Pool.

 Mollie Gibbons, Rhosgoch YFC winner of the Ladies Singles Darts.

Mollie Gibbons, Rhosgoch YFC winner of the Ladies Singles Darts.

 Kayleigh Jones, Edw Valley YFC, 2nd in the Ladies Singles Darts.

Kayleigh Jones, Edw Valley YFC, 2nd in the Ladies Singles Darts.

 Kieron Mills & Ffion Mills, Rhayader YFC, 3rd place in the Mixed Doubles Darts.

Kieron Mills & Ffion Mills, Rhayader YFC, 3rd place in the Mixed Doubles Darts.